Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💣 Procurement Opportunity: Bomb Body Manufacturing 🛫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Tender For The Supply Of Bomb Bodies As Per Drawing Registration Mark (Drg) No. Ofm 40957 B, With A Weight Of 250 Kg. 🗓️ Deadline: May 13, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Bomb Body, Manufacturing, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bomb Body Design, Drg No. Ofm 40957 B| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Al. Pattern For 250 Kg. Bomb Body As Per Drg. No. Ofm 40957 B.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4905680 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 15:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALITE INDIA | Make : ALITE Model : Al Pattern Foe 250 kg bomb Body Title : Al Pattern Foe 250 kg bomb Body | 12-05-2024 23:12:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AM CORPORATION | Make : AL. PATTERN FOR 250 KG. BOMB BODY Model : AL. PATTERN FOR 250 KG. BOMB BODY AS PER DRG. NO. Title : AL. PATTERN FOR 250 KG. BOMB BODY AS PER DRG. NO. OFM-40957 B. (Q3) | 03-05-2024 11:45:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Excel Forged components | Make : EXCEL FORGED COMPONENTS Model : AL. PATTERN FOR 250 KG. BOMB BODY AS PER DRG. NO. Title : AL. PATTERN FOR 250 KG. BOMB BODY AS PER DRG. NO. OFM-40957 B. (Q3) | 11-05-2024 15:56:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES | Make : FARMER INDUSTRIES Model : AL. PATTERN FOR 250 KG. BOMB BODY AS PER DRG. NO. Title : AL. PATTERN FOR 250 KG. BOMB BODY AS PER DRG. NO. OFM-40957 B. (Q3) | 11-05-2024 15:24:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S GROW MORE ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : GROW MORE ENGINEERING COMAPNY Model : AL. PATTERN FOR 250 KG. BOMB BODY Title : AL. PATTERN FOR 250 KG. BOMB BODY AS PER DRG. NO. OFM-40957 B. | 08-05-2024 20:43:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | National Engineering Workshop | Make : NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKSHOP Model : AL. PATTERN FOR 250 KG. BOMB BODY AS PER DRG. NO. Title : AL PETTERN | 13-05-2024 09:29:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PUASHKON INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : AL. PATTERN FOR 250 KG. BOMB BODY Title : AL. PATTERN FOR 250 KG. BOMB BODY AS PER DRG. NO. OFM-40957 B. (Q3) | 09-05-2024 13:04:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TYAGI ENTERPRISES | Make : TYAGI ENTERPRISES Model : AL. PATTERN FOR 250 KG. BOMB BODY Title : AL. PATTERN FOR 250 KG. BOMB BODY AS PER DRG. NO. OFM-40957 B | 08-05-2024 20:07:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type