Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Flange, Fcs, Npt, Rf, 150 Class, Size: 2",Flange, Fcs, Rf, 150 Class, Size: 3",Flange, Fcs, Rf, 150
Description
Organisation OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3659907
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 26, 2023 20:15
End Date
Expired 16/08/2023

Expired 1112 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R P ENGINEERING PVT LTDRANCO INDUSTRIESSANGHVI EXIM LLP

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Adarsh Ranjan Padhy
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Oil India Limited
Organisation: Oil India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.K.Pipe & fittings Make : Flange wnrf Model : carbon steel flange Title : carbon steel flange 08-08-2023 16:49:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
2 HINDUSTAN PIPE FITTING CO Make : Hindustan Model : ANSI B16.5 Title : CS FLANGES 14-08-2023 18:27:59 Central / State PSUs MSE Evaluated
3 MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Make : MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL FLANGES AS PER SPEC Title : MFPL FLANGES AS PER SPEC 12-08-2023 15:31:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
4 MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES Make : MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES Model : MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES Title : Flange, Fcs, Npt, Rf, 150 Class, Size: 2" 15-08-2023 12:44:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
5 NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES Make : NBI Model : FLANGE FCS NPT RF CLASS 150 2INCH Title : FLANGE FCS NPT RF CLASS 150 2INCH 12-08-2023 17:23:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
6 R P ENGINEERING PVT LTD Make : R P ENGINEERING PVT LTD Model : Flanges and Fittings_3659907 Title : Flanges and Fittings_ 3659907 11-08-2023 15:50:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
7 RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RIPL Model : Flange, FCS, NPT, RF, 150 Class, Size: 2 Title : Flange, FCS, NPT, RF, 150 Class, Size: 2 15-08-2023 13:09:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
8 RANCO INDUSTRIES Make : RANCO Model : 2" SORF FLANGES, Class# 150 (50) Title : 2" SORF FLANGES, Class# 150 (50) 14-08-2023 16:09:36 MSE MSE Evaluated
9 S K FORGEFIT LLP Make : Model : Title : 14-08-2023 20:48:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
10 SANGHVI EXIM LLP Make : SANGHVI EXIM LLP Model : SELLP Title : FORGING AND FLANGES 14-08-2023 19:48:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
11 SIDDHI FORGING INDUSTRIES Make : SIDDHI FORGING INDUSTRIES Model : Flange Title : Flange, FCS, NPT, RF, 150 Class, Size: 2" 16-08-2023 12:15:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
12 YASHVI IMPEX Make : OEM Model : NA Title : Flange, FCS, NPT, RF, 150 Class, Size: 2" 15-08-2023 17:34:05 Central / State PSUs MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Flanges and Fittings_ 3659907 R P ENGINEERING PVT LTD Flanges and Fittings_3659907 120 ₹ 518400.000
FLANGE- SORF, CS, 1-1/2" X 300# , B16.5 RANCO FLANGE- SORF, CS, 1-1/2" X 300# , B16.5 100 ₹ 92900.000
FLANGE, SLIP-ON, 3 INCH 150# , FORGED, CARBON STEEL (50) RANCO FLANGE, SLIP-ON, 3 INCH 150# , FORGED, CARBON STEEL (50) 100 ₹ 59600.000
SLIP ON WELDING FLANGE CARBON STEEL NOM. SIZE 2" PR. CLASS ANSI 150 RAISED FACE As Per BHEL Specific RANCO SLIP ON WELDING FLANGE CARBON STEEL NOM. SIZE 2" PR. CLASS ANSI 150 RAISED FACE As Per BHEL Specific 40 ₹ 13720.000
MS SORF Flanges As Per ANSI B16.5 Class 150 Of Size 100 NB RANCO MS SORF Flanges As Per ANSI B16.5 Class 150 Of Size 100 NB 1500 ₹ 1291500.000
2" SORF FLANGES, Class# 150 (50) RANCO 2" SORF FLANGES, Class# 150 (50) 1500 ₹ 507000.000
FLANGE, SLIP-ON, 8 INCH 150# , FORGED, CARBON STEEL (25) RANCO FLANGE, SLIP-ON, 8 INCH 150# , FORGED, CARBON STEEL (25) 400 ₹ 784000.000
FORGING AND FLANGES SANGHVI EXIM LLP SELLP 100 ₹ 118590.000