Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Convection Heaters Room Heater, Blower,Commercial Mixer,Insect Killer
Description
Organisation urban development and housing department |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5145155
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 10, 2024 21:03
End Date
Expired 20/07/2024

Expired 778 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SURKHAB SUPPLYZ PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

22900

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Raghunath Paswan
Department: Urban Development And Housing Department
Organisation: Urban Development And Housing Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHUPINDRA TRADING COMPANY Make : gopi Model : Room Heater Pillar Gopi(HP-90) 17-07-2024 13:02:43 N/A Disqualified
2 DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : POLAR Model : Polar Vistron 20-07-2024 18:24:09 N/A Qualified
3 MANMEET SYSTEM Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VH108 13-07-2024 12:02:38 N/A Disqualified
4 OM SHANTI Make : NA Model : ROOM HEATER KTC 17-07-2024 14:50:36 N/A Disqualified
5 s.s traders Make : NA Model : 2000 Watt Fan heater orpat 20-07-2024 17:44:14 N/A Disqualified
6 SARABARAHA SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : USHA ROOM HEATER KTC 20-07-2024 13:59:16 N/A Qualified
7 SURKHAB SUPPLYZ PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : USHA ROOM HEATER KTC 20-07-2024 16:17:40 N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded 1500 Watt Convector Heater NA USHA ROOM HEATER KTC 5 ₹ 12250.000
Unbranded ABS Commercial Mixer, Capacity 3 Litre NA MX-112 1 ₹ 5850.000
Unbranded ABS Plastic Insect Killer, Size 40 Liter NA SCW-INSECT KILLER 2 ₹ 4800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise