Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hdd 1 Tb Seagta,Wd 500 Gb Sata 16 Mb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3630869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 01:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2023 11:43:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 10-07-2023 19:45:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHIV SALES INDIA | - | 10-07-2023 18:10:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS | - | 10-07-2023 19:44:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDD 1 TB Seagta,WD 500 GB SATA 16 MB | 15045.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV SALES INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDD 1 TB Seagta,WD 500 GB SATA 16 MB | 18500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : HDD 1 TB Seagta,WD 500 GB SATA 16 MB | 20550.00 | L3 |