Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nylon Rope 6 Mm Dia 3 Strand Y12651,Nylon Rope 12 Mm Dia 3 Strand Y12651,Nylon Rope 16 Mm Dia 3 Str
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4561830 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 03:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADAMJI KADERBHOY TRADING DIV | - | 15-02-2024 12:48:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO | - | 23-02-2024 13:29:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M H T TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 17:03:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Mercury International | - | 09-02-2024 13:28:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SWASTIKA INDUSTRIES | - | 22-02-2024 13:42:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Thanawala & Co., | - | 22-02-2024 12:04:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO(MII) | Item Categories : NYLON ROPE 6 MM DIA 3 STRAND Y12651,NYLON ROPE 12 MM DIA 3 STRAND Y12651,NYLON ROPE 16 MM DIA 3 STR | 210971.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWASTIKA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NYLON ROPE 6 MM DIA 3 STRAND Y12651,NYLON ROPE 12 MM DIA 3 STRAND Y12651,NYLON ROPE 16 MM DIA 3 STR | 537360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Thanawala & Co., (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NYLON ROPE 6 MM DIA 3 STRAND Y12651,NYLON ROPE 12 MM DIA 3 STRAND Y12651,NYLON ROPE 16 MM DIA 3 STR | 570102.40 | L3 |
| 4 | M H T TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NYLON ROPE 6 MM DIA 3 STRAND Y12651,NYLON ROPE 12 MM DIA 3 STRAND Y12651,NYLON ROPE 16 MM DIA 3 STR | 674976.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Mercury International (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NYLON ROPE 6 MM DIA 3 STRAND Y12651,NYLON ROPE 12 MM DIA 3 STRAND Y12651,NYLON ROPE 16 MM DIA 3 STR | 717319.68 | L5 |
| 6 | ADAMJI KADERBHOY TRADING DIV (MII) | Item Categories : NYLON ROPE 6 MM DIA 3 STRAND Y12651,NYLON ROPE 12 MM DIA 3 STRAND Y12651,NYLON ROPE 16 MM DIA 3 STR | 731846.40 | L6 |