Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motorola Head Gear Gp 338
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5136314 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 07, 2024 01:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A E ENGINEERS | Make : FALCON Model : FALCON Title : Gear GP 338 | 26-07-2024 21:15:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | APPLIED COMMUNICATION AND CONTROLS | Make : APCOM Model : HEAD GEAR Title : HEAD GEAR FOR GP 338 | 17-07-2024 11:54:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | D Q ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : Motorola Head Gear GP 338 | 26-07-2024 07:32:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | F N ENTERPRISES | Make : KDF Model : KDF Title : GP 338 | 26-07-2024 20:30:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS | Make : EURO Model : euro Title : Head Gear GP 338 | 26-07-2024 20:52:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | QUANTUM COMMUNICATIONS SOLUTIONS | Make : MOTOROLA Model : D Style Headphone For GP-328/338 Title : D Style Headphone For GP-328/338 | 08-07-2024 15:02:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SKYOWN GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Indigenous Model : Compatible Handsfree for Motorola GP338 Title : Compatible Handsfree for Motorola GP338 | 27-07-2024 19:54:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | Unique Communication | Make : NA Model : GP 328/338 Title : Motorola Head Gear GP 328/338 | 25-07-2024 13:33:40 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D Q ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Motorola Head Gear GP 338 | 142800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | F N ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Motorola Head Gear GP 338 | 151980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : Motorola Head Gear GP 338 | 159120.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A E ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : Motorola Head Gear GP 338 | 164373.00 | L4 |
Supply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Supply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Read moreProcurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreProcurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Procurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Read moreMaintenance of 225384 nos of plants in thandapani, basantgarh, head quarter and dalsar nursery
Maintenance of 225384 nos of plants in thandapani, basantgarh, head quarter and dalsar nursery
Read moreRejuvenation of over head tanks to gadag, mundaragi, naragund, ron, and shirahatti taluks in gadag district
Rejuvenation of over head tanks to gadag, mundaragi, naragund, ron, and shirahatti taluks in gadag district
Read moreProviding terrace water proofing, head room roofing and external painting to existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing terrace water proofing, head room roofing and external painting to existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreConstruction of cc drainage at ward no 25 brundavan hotel to jahangir drakshi house and gadyl house to gp layout under athani tmc limit
Construction of cc drainage at ward no 25 brundavan hotel to jahangir drakshi house and gadyl house to gp layout under athani tmc limit
Read moreRoad safety works to the road joining kathagaru to beranagodu of devadana gp in chikmagalur taluk. road safety works to kuluwadi sc colony joining road of huyigere at huyigere gp in chikmagalur taluk. repair works for kunjolli road in sringeri taluk, repair works for devalekoppa road in kallikoppa grama, sringeri taluk road safety work for majagada road sringeri town panchayath, sringeri taluk
Road safety works to the road joining kathagaru to beranagodu of devadana gp in chikmagalur taluk. road safety works to kuluwadi sc colony joining road of huyigere at huyigere gp in chikmagalur taluk. repair works for kunjolli road in sringeri taluk, repair works for devalekoppa road in kallikoppa grama, sringeri taluk road safety work for majagada road sringeri town panchayath, sringeri taluk
Read moreof your Industry type