Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aden/Dindigul Sub Division: Removal Of Vegetation, Weeds, Jungles, Bushes And Clearing Of Side / Yard Drains In Station Yards And Alongside The Track For A Period Of Two Years Under Sse/P.Way Dg , Mpa &Amp Plni Section
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75919699 |
|
Reference Number |
MDU-W-16-2024-07 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.43 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/082024/75919699/viewNitPdf_4621478.pdf |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Removal of vegetation, jungles & bushes alongside track in sr.den/north jurisdiction for a period of one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRemoval of vegetation, jungles and bushes alongside the track in den/east jurisdiction for a period of one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRemoval of vegetation, jungles & bushes alongside of the track in sse/p.way/tpt, bqi section s/sa & n/sa sections in den/east jurisdiction for a period of one year
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRemoval of weeds and bushes from ballast section in sse/p.way/karwar section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRemoval of weeds and bushes from ballast section in sse/p.way/madgaon section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMsb- vm section- removal of vegetation, jungles & bushes alongside the track and in between tracks between msb- stm km:0/000- 18/000 in sse/p.way/ms section of aden/tbm sub-division for a period of one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMsb- vm section- removal of vegetation, jungles & bushes alongside the track and in between tracks between stm-gi km: 18/000- 41/275 in sse/p.way/tbm section of aden/tbm sub-division for a period of one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMsb- vm section- removal of vegetation, jungles & bushes alongside the track and in between tracks between msb- stm km:0/000- 18/000 in sse/p.way/ms section of aden/tbm sub-division for a period of one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed repairs to road surface at various level crossings in sse/p.way/dg, mpa and plni section under aden/dg sub division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMsb-vm section -essential urgent p.way works in sse/pway/ms & tbm sections to eliminate deficiencies and removal of vegetation, jungles & bushes alongside the track and in between tracks between in aden/tbm sub-division for a period of one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type