Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sabut Dhaniya,Haldi Powder,Rai,Sabut Mirchi,Mirchi Powder,Kali Mirch,Panchphoron Masala,Jeera Powde
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4538831 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 15:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARUAH ENTERPRISE | - | 02-02-2024 13:53:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HIRAK TRADE AGENCY | - | 02-02-2024 14:21:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | N C ENTERPRISE | - | 02-02-2024 14:05:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 15:11:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARUAH ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sabut Dhaniya,Haldi Powder,Rai,Sabut Mirchi,Mirchi Powder,Kali Mirch,Panchphoron Masala,Jeera Powde | 68237.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N C ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sabut Dhaniya,Haldi Powder,Rai,Sabut Mirchi,Mirchi Powder,Kali Mirch,Panchphoron Masala,Jeera Powde | 68406.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HIRAK TRADE AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sabut Dhaniya,Haldi Powder,Rai,Sabut Mirchi,Mirchi Powder,Kali Mirch,Panchphoron Masala,Jeera Powde | 68527.00 | L3 |