Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Unequal Tee 14x8 Inch 150 Series As Per Technical Specification,Unequal Tee 14x4 Inch 150 Series As
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5352007
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 05, 2024 21:06
End Date
Expired 19/09/2024

Expired 711 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIVIAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3871816

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nitin Shrivastava
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Plho

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A M ENGINEERS - 16-09-2024 11:38:14 MSE Qualified
2 A.K.Pipe & fittings - 18-09-2024 15:52:25 MSE Disqualified
3 AMFORGE INDUSTRIES - 19-09-2024 13:46:33 MSE Qualified
4 BHAGWATI FORGE INDUSTRIES - 19-09-2024 13:37:06 MSE Disqualified
5 BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES - 19-09-2024 09:57:07 MSE Disqualified
6 DYNAMIC FORGE & FITTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-09-2024 14:43:56 MSE Disqualified
7 JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-09-2024 14:23:12 MSE Disqualified
8 KISAAN TECHNO FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-09-2024 19:32:34 MSE Disqualified
9 MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD - 17-09-2024 11:08:45 MSE Qualified
10 PETROCHEM INDUSTRIES - 18-09-2024 18:54:59 MSE Disqualified
11 PETROMET FLANGE INC. - 16-09-2024 12:44:18 MSE Disqualified
12 RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-09-2024 11:11:14 MSE Disqualified
13 SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-09-2024 12:30:20 N/A Qualified
14 SONATA METALS INDUSTRIES - 17-09-2024 11:38:32 MSE Disqualified
15 VIVIAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-09-2024 14:27:44 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIVIAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : UNEQUAL TEE 14x8 inch 150 series as per technical specification,UNEQUAL TEE 14x4 inch 150 series as 3871816.00 L1
2 AMFORGE INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : UNEQUAL TEE 14x8 inch 150 series as per technical specification,UNEQUAL TEE 14x4 inch 150 series as 3989150.00 L2
3 A M ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : UNEQUAL TEE 14x8 inch 150 series as per technical specification,UNEQUAL TEE 14x4 inch 150 series as 4538231.00 L3
4 SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : UNEQUAL TEE 14x8 inch 150 series as per technical specification,UNEQUAL TEE 14x4 inch 150 series as 4783365.00 L4
5 MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : UNEQUAL TEE 14x8 inch 150 series as per technical specification,UNEQUAL TEE 14x4 inch 150 series as 8095658.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
UNEQUAL TEE 14x8 inch 150 series as per technical specification NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 38055.000
UNEQUAL TEE 14x4 inch 150 series as per technical specification NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 228330.000
45DEG LR BEND 24 IN x600 series as per technical specification NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 669060.000
90DEG LR BEND 12IN x150series as per technical specification NA BOQ Item 55 ₹ 438075.000
90DEG LR BEND 10IN x150 series as per technical specification NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 11800.000
45 DEG LR BEND 28INX150 series as per technical specification NA BOQ Item 73 ₹ 1662502.000
45 DEG LR BEND 24INX150 series as per technical specification NA BOQ Item 27 ₹ 410994.000
45 DEG LR BEND 18INX150 series as per technical specification NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 199656.000
45 DEG LR BEND 14INX150 series as per technical specification NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 90860.000
CONC REDUCER 24x10 IN 150 series as per technical specification NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 54516.000
CONC REDUCER 24x12 IN 150 series as per technical specification NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 35164.000
CONC REDUCER 24x18 IN 150 series as per technical specification NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 32804.000