Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electric Blanket,Almirah Steel Large,Door Mat Plastic,Door Mat Jute,Door Mat Cloth,Plastic Bucket 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3613261 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREAT NISHAT ENTERPRISES. | - | 28-06-2023 10:11:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2023 16:21:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS | - | 28-06-2023 09:57:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Electric Blanket,Almirah Steel Large,Door Mat Plastic,Door Mat Jute,Door Mat Cloth,Plastic Bucket 2 | 36745.20 | L1 |
| 2 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : Electric Blanket,Almirah Steel Large,Door Mat Plastic,Door Mat Jute,Door Mat Cloth,Plastic Bucket 2 | 42400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GREAT NISHAT ENTERPRISES. (MII) | Item Categories : Electric Blanket,Almirah Steel Large,Door Mat Plastic,Door Mat Jute,Door Mat Cloth,Plastic Bucket 2 | 42500.00 | L3 |