Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electro Magnetic Flow Indicator With Flow Sensor And Signal Converter,Electro Magnetic Flow Meter W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4548373 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nanda Anil Lonandkar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRONET EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Electronet Model : ELMAG-200 Title : Electromagnetic Flow Meter | 24-02-2024 14:43:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HIND ELECTRICAL CO | Make : ROCKSENSOR Model : RF 3301 Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW METER | 24-02-2024 16:53:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KROHNE MARSHALL PVT LTD | Make : KROHNE MARSHALL PVT LTD Model : OPTIFLUX 4100 Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW METER | 26-02-2024 12:25:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LEVEL & FLOW INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION (OPC)PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LFIA Model : LF-MF-R Title : Electromagnetic flow Meter | 26-02-2024 12:52:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VNC ROBOTICS | Make : FlowDo Model : Electro Magnetic Flow Indicator With Flow Sensor A Title : Electro Magnetic Flow Indicator With Flow Sensor And Signal Converter | 14-02-2024 15:47:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KROHNE MARSHALL PVT LTD | Item Categories : Electro Magnetic Flow Indicator with flow sensor and signal converter,Electro Magnetic Flow Meter w | 390580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIND ELECTRICAL CO | Item Categories : Electro Magnetic Flow Indicator with flow sensor and signal converter,Electro Magnetic Flow Meter w | 485780.00 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type