Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Taper Lock Pulley 125 Mm 2 B Tl Bush 2517 Bore 30 Mm With Keyway,Supply Of Taper Lock Pull
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4658832 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 20:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
K Suresh Kumar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M T POWER TRANSMISSION | - | 29-02-2024 13:42:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GREEN EARTH SYSTEMS | - | 24-02-2024 15:02:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAYCO INDUSTRIES | - | 28-02-2024 19:38:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAM INDUSTRIES | - | 27-02-2024 16:59:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHAKTI PULLEY MANUFACTURING COMPANY | - | 29-02-2024 15:37:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREEJI TRANSMISSION | - | 28-02-2024 17:21:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TRAVANCORE ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 29-02-2024 11:13:00 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRAVANCORE ENGINEERING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF TAPER LOCK PULLEY 125 MM 2B TL BUSH 2517 BORE 30 MM WITH KEYWAY,SUPPLY OF TAPER LOCK PULL | 501184.75 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAKTI PULLEY MANUFACTURING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF TAPER LOCK PULLEY 125 MM 2B TL BUSH 2517 BORE 30 MM WITH KEYWAY,SUPPLY OF TAPER LOCK PULL | 527677.97 | L2 |
| 3 | GREEN EARTH SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF TAPER LOCK PULLEY 125 MM 2B TL BUSH 2517 BORE 30 MM WITH KEYWAY,SUPPLY OF TAPER LOCK PULL | 605907.14 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREEJI TRANSMISSION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF TAPER LOCK PULLEY 125 MM 2B TL BUSH 2517 BORE 30 MM WITH KEYWAY,SUPPLY OF TAPER LOCK PULL | 676883.90 | L4 |
| 5 | JAYCO INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF TAPER LOCK PULLEY 125 MM 2B TL BUSH 2517 BORE 30 MM WITH KEYWAY,SUPPLY OF TAPER LOCK PULL | 680415.26 | L5 |