Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Alloy Sheet Size 2 X 1200 X 2000 Mm To Specn. Amg6b M 2 Gost 21631 76 Or Grade 54300/55000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4652900 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET SIZE 2 X 1200 X 2000 MM TO S Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET SIZE 2 X 1200 X 2000 MM TO SPECN. AMG6bM-2 GOST 21631-76 OR GRADE 54300/55000 | 27-02-2024 14:10:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN STEEL CORPORATION | Make : IMPORTED Model : IMPORTED Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET, 2 MM THICK | 27-02-2024 12:00:35 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM SHEET Title : ALUMINIUM SHEET | 27-02-2024 15:20:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JOLLY STEELS | Make : REPUTED BRAND Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET SIZE 2X1200X2000MM | 26-02-2024 19:09:44 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KIRAN METAL CORPROATION | Make : KMC Model : KIRAN - 2.00mm x 1200mm x 2000mm Title : Aluminium Alloy Sheet - Thick 2.00mm | 27-02-2024 14:26:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PUKHRAYAN INDUSTRIES | Make : 702 Model : 702 - ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET SIZE 2 X 1200 X 2000 M Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET SIZE 2 X 1200 X 2000 MM | 27-02-2024 12:19:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAMAY STEEL | Make : SAMAY STEEL Model : 1 Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET SIZE 2 X 1200 X 2000 MM T | 27-02-2024 11:27:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | VIRAT ALUMINIUM | Make : VIRAT Model : AL. ALLOY SHEET 2X1200X2000 MM - GR.54300 IS:737 Title : AL. ALLOY SHEET 2X1200X2000 MM - GR. 54300 IS: 737 | 26-02-2024 15:45:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VISHWA CORPORATION | Make : OEM Model : ALUMINIUM SHEET IN COIL/ROLLED FORM AS PER IS:737:2008 OR LATEST Title : ALUMINIUM SHEET | 21-02-2024 12:35:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN STEEL CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET SIZE 2 X 1200 X 2000 MM TO SPECN. AMG6bM-2 GOST 21631-76 OR GRADE 54300/55000 | 3754596.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUKHRAYAN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET SIZE 2 X 1200 X 2000 MM TO SPECN. AMG6bM-2 GOST 21631-76 OR GRADE 54300/55000 | 4216047.96 | L2 |
| 3 | VIRAT ALUMINIUM (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET SIZE 2 X 1200 X 2000 MM TO SPECN. AMG6bM-2 GOST 21631-76 OR GRADE 54300/55000 | 4382784.32 | L3 |
| 4 | KIRAN METAL CORPROATION (MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET SIZE 2 X 1200 X 2000 MM TO SPECN. AMG6bM-2 GOST 21631-76 OR GRADE 54300/55000 | 4537005.36 | L4 |
| 5 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET SIZE 2 X 1200 X 2000 MM TO SPECN. AMG6bM-2 GOST 21631-76 OR GRADE 54300/55000 | 4862908.33 | L5 |