Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Defense Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defense Components, Including: 🔧 Cover Assy For Rbl 353 Dia 🔧 Solenoid Switch 🔧 Brush Gear Assy 🔧 Combination Switch 🔧 Assy Oil Filter 🔧 Regulator 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers With Expertise In Defense Equipment Manufacturing And Supply Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Defense Components, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid, Military Equipment, Solenoid Switch, Brush Gear Assembly, Combination Switch, Oil Filter Assembly, Regulator| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover Assy Rbl 353 Dia,Solonied Switch,Brush Gear Assy,Combination Switch,Assy Oil Filter,Regulator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5087272 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 01:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S Traders | - | 16-07-2024 11:44:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES | - | 16-07-2024 11:57:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES | - | 16-07-2024 11:49:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cover Assy RBL 353 Dia,Solonied Switch,Brush Gear Assy,Combination Switch,Assy Oil Filter,Regulator | 30762.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cover Assy RBL 353 Dia,Solonied Switch,Brush Gear Assy,Combination Switch,Assy Oil Filter,Regulator | 32430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G S Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cover Assy RBL 353 Dia,Solonied Switch,Brush Gear Assy,Combination Switch,Assy Oil Filter,Regulator | 33087.00 | L3 |