Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Walker,Tripple Twister,Leg Press,Park Bench,Waight Bench,Bony Ridder,Double Chinup Bar,Arm Whee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4085357 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DIVY ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
498498
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramchandra Kaji
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVY ENTERPRISES | - | 24-10-2023 16:56:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | HAIDER ALI | - | 24-10-2023 16:44:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDRA EXPORTS | - | 23-10-2023 12:52:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | SANGEETA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-10-2023 09:10:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Air Walker,Tripple Twister,leg Press,Park bench,Waight Bench,Bony ridder,Double CHINUP Bar,Arm Whee | 498498.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HAIDER ALI | Item Categories : Air Walker,Tripple Twister,leg Press,Park bench,Waight Bench,Bony ridder,Double CHINUP Bar,Arm Whee | 637000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Walker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 57000.000 |
| Tripple Twister | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55882.000 |
| leg Press | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51860.000 |
| Park bench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47000.000 |
| Waight Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46885.000 |
| Bony ridder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45100.000 |
| Double CHINUP Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Arm Wheel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46000.000 |
| Abdominal Exerciser | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49771.000 |
| Pull Chair Double | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |