Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
ποΈ Procurement Opportunity: Pt Uniforms For Medium Size ππ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Physical Training (Pt) Uniforms In Size Medium, Including T Shirts And Shorts. ποΈββοΈ π Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Stringent Quality Standards Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Pt Uniform, T Shirts, Shorts, Medium Size, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cc/Knd/Niv/Cl1/237 Pt Uniform (T Shirts & Shorts) Size Medium
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4951981 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 01:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6X | Make : RG&RG Model : CC/KND/NIV/CL1237 PT UNIFORM (T SHIRT & SHORTS) Title : CC/KND/NIV/CL1237 PT UNIFORM (T SHIRT & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM ( Q3) | 18-06-2024 15:12:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | A.R.KNIT FAB | Make : JAGAN Model : JAGAN/001/1981 Title : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM | 18-06-2024 13:48:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARROW GARMENTS | Make : VARUNA Model : PT Uniform (T-Shirt And Short) S/EL Title : PT Uniform (T-Shirt And Short) S/EL | 14-06-2024 11:52:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BAANI SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM Title : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM | 18-06-2024 19:41:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CHANSON MART PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Chanson Mart Pvt Ltd Model : PT UNIFORM (T SHIRT & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM Title : PT UNIFORM (T SHIRT & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM | 14-06-2024 16:10:56 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | GANPATI INTERGLOBE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GBPL Model : GBPL-PT-MED Title : CC, KND NIV CL1 237, PT UNIFORM (T SHIRT & SHORTS) SIZE MED ( Q3) | 18-06-2024 17:54:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | JAINSON HOSIERY INDUSTRIES(REGD) | Make : JHI Model : JHI Title : PT UNIFORM | 17-06-2024 15:59:33 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | JAY KARAN DAFTARI LLP | Make : SPORTEX INDIA Model : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) Title : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM | 18-06-2024 17:36:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | K.K.K MILLS | Make : KKK Model : KKK Title : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/238 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) | 17-06-2024 19:07:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | KHANAK SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRT & SHORTS) S/M Title : KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRT & SHORTS) S/MED ( Q3) | 14-06-2024 17:41:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | LEYLAND BEARING ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) Title : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM | 18-06-2024 17:01:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | LOYAL TEXTILE MILLS LIMITED | Make : LOYAL, SECOMVAL Model : PT-UNIFORM(SHORTS & SHIRT) Title : PT-UNIFORM(SHORTS & SHIRT) | 11-06-2024 11:56:01 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | M/S SALASAR ENTERPRISES | Make : SOAP LUX Model : SOAP LUX Title : LUX 100 GRAM | 16-06-2024 14:46:43 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | M/S SHAKAMBARI PROJECTS | Make : LUX SOAP Model : LUX Title : SOAP | 16-06-2024 14:13:41 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | M/S SHAKTI AUTO SALES | Make : NA Model : PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM Title : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM | 18-06-2024 10:34:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | PROVIDENCE TEXTILES | Make : PROVIDENCE TEXTILES Model : PROVIDENCETEXTILES Title : 9080 PT UNIFORM | 18-06-2024 17:40:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | pushkar trading company | Make : NA Model : PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM Title : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM | 18-06-2024 00:13:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SANKESHWAR SYNTHETICS PVT LTD | Make : SSPL Model : SSPL Title : PT Uniform (T-Shirt & Shorts) Size Ex Large | 17-06-2024 16:02:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | UNIVERSAL BEARING TRADERS | Make : NA Model : PT UNIFORM (T SHIRT & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM Title : CC, KND/NIV/CL1/237, PT UNIFORM (T SHIRT & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM | 17-06-2024 22:43:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | UNIVERSAL REAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM Title : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM | 18-06-2024 11:30:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | VISHAL & CO | Make : VANDCO Model : VANDCO Title : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM | 17-06-2024 12:46:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL BEARING TRADERS(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM | 9034600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL REAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM | 9379640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LEYLAND BEARING ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM | 11395400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SHAKAMBARI PROJECTS (MII) | Item Categories : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM | 13166000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SALASAR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM | 13610920.00 | L5 |