Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Urgent Tender Invitation For Tata Xenon Repair And Servicing 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Service Providers For The Repair And Servicing Of Tata Xenon Vehicles, As Detailed In Ba No 21 C 109087 X And Ba No 18 C 107482 H. 🗓️ Deadline: May 30, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Certifications To Service Military Grade Vehicles. Proposals Should Include Detailed Methodologies, Service Timelines, And Warranty Information. Keywords: Tata Xenon, Repair And Servicing, Military Vehicles, Tender, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ba No 21 C 109087 X Tata Xenon For Repair And Servicing,Ba No 18 C 107482 H Tata Xenon For Repair And S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4929270 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADNEEDS ENTERPRISES | - | 14-05-2024 13:10:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JOY RAM ENTERPRISE | - | 15-05-2024 09:04:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. JAGANNATH ENTERPRISE | - | 14-05-2024 13:16:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADNEEDS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BA No 21C 109087X Tata Xenon for Repair and Servicing,BA No 18C 107482H Tata Xenon for Repair and S | 137480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. JAGANNATH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : BA No 21C 109087X Tata Xenon for Repair and Servicing,BA No 18C 107482H Tata Xenon for Repair and S | 141200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JOY RAM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : BA No 21C 109087X Tata Xenon for Repair and Servicing,BA No 18C 107482H Tata Xenon for Repair and S | 147700.00 | L3 |