Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
250 Va,415 Or 110 V Control Transformer,750 Va ,415 Or 110 V Control Transformer,1 Kva ,415 Or 110 V Cont
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4189848 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/12/2023
Expired 1000 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | - | 07-12-2023 16:19:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | - | 28-11-2023 16:22:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HERCO TRANSFORMERS LIMITED | - | 07-12-2023 17:25:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HERTEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-11-2023 15:12:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDUSREE | - | 07-12-2023 18:39:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-12-2023 12:39:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | - | 07-12-2023 14:05:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | - | 08-12-2023 08:52:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S. RASHMI SALES | - | 04-12-2023 23:11:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | NATANI AND BHUKMARIA SALES CORPORATION | - | 17-11-2023 20:11:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | PLICARE MATERIAL HANDLING PVT LTD | - | 02-12-2023 15:45:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | POWER & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERS | - | 06-12-2023 18:06:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | Power System Control | - | 17-11-2023 17:24:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | POWERTURN ENGINEERS PVT LTD | - | 07-12-2023 21:57:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | S.R. DYNAMICS | - | 05-12-2023 15:51:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | SANJAY ENTERPRISES | - | 05-12-2023 11:15:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SHREE LAXMI ELECTRICAL WORKS | - | 27-11-2023 16:27:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | STRATON ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-12-2023 17:10:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | TRUTECH PRODUCTS | - | 06-12-2023 19:28:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | VAKIL ELECTRICAL INNOVATION | - | 08-12-2023 09:32:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | VIVID ENGINEERS | - | 08-12-2023 03:08:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | ZEONICS SYSTECH DEFENCE & AEROSPACE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-12-2023 18:04:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAKIL ELECTRICAL INNOVATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 250VA,415 or 110V Control Transformer,750VA ,415 or 110V Control Transformer,1KVA ,415 or 110V Cont | 196500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POWERTURN ENGINEERS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 250VA,415 or 110V Control Transformer,750VA ,415 or 110V Control Transformer,1KVA ,415 or 110V Cont | 225717.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 250VA,415 or 110V Control Transformer,750VA ,415 or 110V Control Transformer,1KVA ,415 or 110V Cont | 259515.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 250VA,415 or 110V Control Transformer,750VA ,415 or 110V Control Transformer,1KVA ,415 or 110V Cont | 292404.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VIVID ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 250VA,415 or 110V Control Transformer,750VA ,415 or 110V Control Transformer,1KVA ,415 or 110V Cont | 352230.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TRUTECH PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 250VA,415 or 110V Control Transformer,750VA ,415 or 110V Control Transformer,1KVA ,415 or 110V Cont | 435550.00 | L6 |
| 7 | STRATON ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 250VA,415 or 110V Control Transformer,750VA ,415 or 110V Control Transformer,1KVA ,415 or 110V Cont | 675000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Power System Control (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 250VA,415 or 110V Control Transformer,750VA ,415 or 110V Control Transformer,1KVA ,415 or 110V Cont | 945197.10 | L8 |
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreControl transformer 100 va,control transformer 250va,control transformer 500 va primary voltage 415
Read more
Control transformer, 415/110v ac, 200va
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreControl transformer, 415/110v ac, 200va,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreControl transformer, 415/110v ac, 200va,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreControl transformer, 415/110v ac, 200va
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type