Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: High Strength Steel And Copper Tubes 🏭 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Specific Steel And Copper Tubes. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 9, 2024, 9:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For The Following Materials: 12 Kh18 N10 T 35 Sbr Steel Bar Round 35 Mm St10 12 Sbr Steel Bar Round 12 M Dia M116 X09 Ict Copper Tube 1 M Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Steel Bars, Copper Tubes, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Defence Contract, High Strength Materials| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 Kh18 N10 T 35 Sbr Steel Bar Round 35 Mm,St10 12 Sbr Steel Bar Round 12 M Dia,M116 X09 Ict Copper Tube 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4799180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 14:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIATION SYSTEMS | Make : AVIATION SYSTEMS Model : 12KH18N10T 35 SBR Title : STEEL BAR ROUND 12KH18N10T 35 MM | 05-04-2024 16:27:46 | MSE | Qualified |