Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
St. Billet 60 Mm To Specn. Bs: 3 S144: 1995 (1999) Gd. S144 D, Matl. Sh Ould Processed Through Lfvd W
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5473721
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 05, 2024 17:38
End Date
Expired 15/10/2024

Expired 689 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL BILLET 60 MM TO BS 3S144-1995 (1999) Title : ST. BILLET 60MM TO SPECN. BS: 3S144: 1995 (1999) GD. S144D, MATL. SH- OULD PROCESSED THROUGH LFVD WITH CALCI 07-10-2024 14:29:29 N/A Evaluated
2 MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED Make : STA 59 SQ Model : MDN STA 59 Title : ST. BILLET 60MM TO SPECN. BS: 3S144: 1995 (1999) GD. S144D, MATL. SH- OULD PROCESSED THROUGH LFVD WITH CALCI 05-10-2024 14:27:30 N/A Evaluated
3 STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED Make : Star Wire Model : SW-BS144-SQ100 Title : ST. SQ. 100 MM TO SPEC. BS: 3S144: 1995(1999) GDE S144H ESR/VAR SUPPLY CONDITION GD. S144D TEST COND. S144H 24-10-2024 16:56:25 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise