Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ptz Camera,Codec,Microphone Array,Remote Control,Uhd Led Tv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Electronics and Information Technology Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4727044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAI INFOTEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
995000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subrata Kumar Mohanty
Department:
Electronics And Information Technology Department Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-03-2024 12:49:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | SAI INFOTEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 17:43:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | UB COMMUNICATION | - | 13-03-2024 22:32:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI INFOTEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PTZ Camera,Codec,Microphone Array,Remote Control,UHD LED TV | 995000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UB COMMUNICATION | Item Categories : PTZ Camera,Codec,Microphone Array,Remote Control,UHD LED TV | 1093500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTZ Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Codec | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 521000.000 |
| Microphone Array | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Remote Control | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| UHD LED TV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 240000.000 |