Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter Thirty Kva,Push Rod Cup Thirty Kva,Push Rod Seal Thirty Kva,Rocker Cover Gasket Thirty K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5262126 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 20:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2024 14:21:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2024 20:56:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS | - | 27-08-2024 20:13:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil filter Thirty KVA,Push Rod cup Thirty KVA,Push rod seal Thirty KVA,Rocker cover gasket Thirty K | 13499.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Oil filter Thirty KVA,Push Rod cup Thirty KVA,Push rod seal Thirty KVA,Rocker cover gasket Thirty K | 14600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil filter Thirty KVA,Push Rod cup Thirty KVA,Push rod seal Thirty KVA,Rocker cover gasket Thirty K | 16570.00 | L3 |