Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fine Mica Paper Glass Tape/Fol Ium With Accelerator Size: 0, 15 X985 Bhel Code Tgew25100017,Mica Pap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4164451 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ISOVOLTA (INDIA) PVT LTD
Contract Value
22141.8
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arvind Dimri
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISOVOLTA (INDIA) PVT LTD | Make : Kanisht - 14 tape Model : Kanisht - 14 tape Title : Kanisht - 14 tape | 23-11-2023 11:48:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LAKSHMANAN ISOLA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LAKSOLA Model : MICA PAPER GLASS TAPE WITH ACCELERATOR Title : LAMICAPOR 512-15-02D (MICA PAPER GLASS TAPE WITH ACCELERATOR) | 23-11-2023 12:57:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kanisht - 14 tape | Kanisht - 14 tape | Kanisht - 14 tape | 60 | ₹ 22141.800 |