Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dc Battery Bank Of Output 220 Volt, 645 Ah Batteries
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4766739
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 18, 2024 17:03
End Date
Expired 30/03/2024

Expired 886 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 EXSOL ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EXIDE Model : 110YHP13 Title : PLANTE BATTERY BANK 29-03-2024 17:58:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 FIDERE ENGINEERS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LTD Model : 110YHP13 Title : DC battery bank of output 220 Volt, 645AH batteries 29-03-2024 21:14:23 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Qualified
3 RELIANCE STORAGE ENERGY & SYSTEMS PVT LTD Make : RICO Model : RP300 C5S Title : RICO MODEL PLANTE TYPE LEAD ACID BATTERY 28-03-2024 16:21:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 SAJVIK SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EXIDE Model : YHP13 Title : YHP13 EXIDE 29-03-2024 17:14:37 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Disqualified