Tender Details

About Tender

🔒 Procurement Notice For Security Items 🔒 The Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Security Items, Including Locks, Shelves, And Shooting Bolts. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Procurement Of These Security Items. Keywords: Security Items, Locks, Shelves, Drawer, Shooting Bolt, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Security Item,Lock,Shelves,Drawer,Shooting Bolt
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4877401
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 20, 2024 22:19
End Date
Expired 11/05/2024

Expired 843 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DISHANT PSS INC

Contract Value

174640

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jayanta Chakravorty
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: State Bank Of India (sbi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DISHANT PSS INC - 01-05-2024 22:07:07 MII Qualified
2 PATHAK AGENCIES - 01-05-2024 22:25:32 MII Qualified
3 U T ENTERPRISE - 01-05-2024 22:34:33 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DISHANT PSS INC(MII) Item Categories : security item,Lock,Shelves,Drawer,Shooting bolt 174640.00 L1
2 PATHAK AGENCIES (MII) Item Categories : security item,Lock,Shelves,Drawer,Shooting bolt 190000.00 L2
3 U T ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : security item,Lock,Shelves,Drawer,Shooting bolt 192000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
security item NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 47050.000
Lock NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 40390.000
Shelves NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 30700.000
Drawer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 27600.000
Shooting bolt NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 28900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise