Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Football Haddles,Football Cone,Football Corner Stick,Football Net,Volley Ball,Volley Ball Net
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3571103
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 15, 2023 02:34
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1165 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GARIMA TRADERS - 19-06-2023 22:32:30 MSE Qualified
2 K B M ENTERPRISE - 19-06-2023 22:24:35 MSE Qualified
3 PACIFIC ENTERPRISES - 25-06-2023 12:36:56 N/A Qualified
4 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-06-2023 14:11:27 MSE Disqualified
5 SM TRADE AND AGENCY - 19-06-2023 22:17:55 MSE Qualified
6 SPORTS CENTRE - 23-06-2023 15:03:10 N/A Disqualified
7 SPORTS GROUP - 15-06-2023 00:32:38 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SM TRADE AND AGENCY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FOOTBALL HADDLES,FOOTBALL CONE,FOOTBALL CORNER STICK,FOOTBALL NET,VOLLEY BALL,VOLLEY BALL NET 15818.00 L1
2 K B M ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : FOOTBALL HADDLES,FOOTBALL CONE,FOOTBALL CORNER STICK,FOOTBALL NET,VOLLEY BALL,VOLLEY BALL NET 16158.00 L2
3 GARIMA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FOOTBALL HADDLES,FOOTBALL CONE,FOOTBALL CORNER STICK,FOOTBALL NET,VOLLEY BALL,VOLLEY BALL NET 17640.00 L3
4 PACIFIC ENTERPRISES Item Categories : FOOTBALL HADDLES,FOOTBALL CONE,FOOTBALL CORNER STICK,FOOTBALL NET,VOLLEY BALL,VOLLEY BALL NET 18264.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise