Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shelter Part Of Store Shelter,Provn Of Store Rack As Per Tech Specification,Chair Writing,Writing T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3776804 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 05:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 12-08-2023 21:46:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bharat Metals | - | 10-08-2023 21:02:37 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Empresa Inc | - | 15-08-2023 17:54:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | K.K. ENTERPRISE | - | 10-08-2023 21:31:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s Buildcon | - | 15-08-2023 14:23:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SUBHADRA STEEL | - | 12-08-2023 10:26:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | O.P ENGINEER'S | - | 10-08-2023 22:47:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUNTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 21:20:19 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Shelter part of Store Shelter,Provn of Store Rack as per tech specification,Chair Writing,Writing T | 689500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.K. ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Shelter part of Store Shelter,Provn of Store Rack as per tech specification,Chair Writing,Writing T | 715000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Bharat Metals (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Shelter part of Store Shelter,Provn of Store Rack as per tech specification,Chair Writing,Writing T | 723500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SUBHADRA STEEL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shelter part of Store Shelter,Provn of Store Rack as per tech specification,Chair Writing,Writing T | 747900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/s Buildcon (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Shelter part of Store Shelter,Provn of Store Rack as per tech specification,Chair Writing,Writing T | 898216.00 | L5 |
| 6 | O.P ENGINEER'S (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Shelter part of Store Shelter,Provn of Store Rack as per tech specification,Chair Writing,Writing T | 1002000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Shelter part of Store Shelter,Provn of Store Rack as per tech specification,Chair Writing,Writing T | 1085000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Empresa Inc (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Shelter part of Store Shelter,Provn of Store Rack as per tech specification,Chair Writing,Writing T | 1144000.00 | L8 |