Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Suv; 2500 X 720 Hours; Outstation
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3952109
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 14, 2023 16:18
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1075 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIJAY RAM PRASAD GURJAR

Contract Value

1871100

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Subodh Rajput
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: North Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHANU ENTERPRISES 25-09-2023 11:26:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 DIAMOND DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY 19-09-2023 17:25:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 Happy Sharma Contractor and Tour & Travels 25-09-2023 11:56:09 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 INTERNATIONAL SECURITY & SERVICES AGENCY 24-09-2023 12:28:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
5 M/S SHRI BANKEY BIHARI ENTERPRISES 19-09-2023 16:50:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
6 MAMTA ENTERPRISES 21-09-2023 14:26:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
7 R N TRAVEL AND CONSULTANCY SOLUTIONS 16-09-2023 14:37:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 VIJAY PRATAP TOUR & TRAVELS 25-09-2023 12:57:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
9 VIJAY RAM PRASAD GURJAR 22-09-2023 15:40:03 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIJAY RAM PRASAD GURJAR( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2500 X 720 hours; Outstation 1871100.00 L1
2 VIJAY PRATAP TOUR & TRAVELS Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2500 X 720 hours; Outstation 1929600.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan; 2500 X 720 hours; Outstation Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services 1 ₹ 1871100.000