Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2100001633 Angle Grinder,2100000673 Angle Grinder,2100000672 Angle Grinder,2100016891 Cordless Angl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3647544 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TOOLS INTERNATIONALBALAJI MACHINE TOOLSSPR MARKETINGMAA SHANTI TRADERSSPR MARKET...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinay Saini
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | alico industrial enterprise | - | 17-07-2023 18:01:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BALAJI MACHINE TOOLS | - | 19-07-2023 11:07:46 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BHATIA TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGY | - | 18-07-2023 14:54:40 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | - | 23-07-2023 22:39:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | LALIT HARDWARE STORES | - | 15-07-2023 16:01:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/s Technical Solutions | - | 25-07-2023 12:54:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MAA SHANTI TRADERS | - | 27-07-2023 14:55:52 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MACHINERY MARKETING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 15:26:35 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | MATESHWARY SANITARY & PIPE CENTRE | - | 12-07-2023 15:43:13 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | ORIENT EQUIPMENT & SERVICES | - | 18-07-2023 10:10:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SOHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2023 17:39:36 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SPR MARKETING | - | 18-07-2023 13:20:55 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SUDERSHAN MACHINERY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 19:32:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | TOOLS INTERNATIONAL | - | 28-07-2023 14:47:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | UNIQUE HYDRAULICE AND INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS | - | 25-07-2023 14:43:07 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2100001633 Angle Grinder | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 37760.000 |
| 2100016993 Impact Wrench | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 396000.000 |
| 2100016996 Cordless Impact Wrench | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 327870.000 |
| 2100016827 Cordless Drive Drill | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 168960.000 |
| 2100000415 Cordless Impact Wrench | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 495990.000 |
| 2100016994 Impact Wrench | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 663660.000 |
| 2100016997 Circular Shaw | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 29415.000 |
| 2100000673 Angle Grinder | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 72975.000 |
| 2100001477 Cut off Shaw or Chop Shaw | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 56290.000 |
| 2100016891 Cordless Angle Grinder | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 185208.000 |
| 2100016995 Impact Wrench | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 482190.000 |
| 2100017000 Electric Blower | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 24420.000 |
| 2100000139 Core Rotary Drill | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 132429.000 |
| 2100000672 Angle Grinder | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 67720.000 |
| 2100016998 Hot Air Gun | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 20355.000 |
| 2100000153 Straight Grinder | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 86200.000 |
| 2100016999 Demolition Hammer | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 23532.000 |
| 2100001064 Rotary Plain Drill | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 76620.000 |
| 2100000144 Straight Grinder | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 157200.000 |