Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soil Moisture Profile Sensor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4506667 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AIMIL LIMITED
Contract Value
335000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Susan Shally
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARPI ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : METREX Model : PSMEC 300 Title : SOIL MOISTURE PROFILE SENSOR | 08-02-2024 20:38:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AIMIL LIMITED | Make : Meter Group Model : TEROS 54 Title : Soil moisture profile sensor | 09-02-2024 10:33:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BINARY WAVE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : DATATAKER Model : DTP80 4 Probe Title : SOIL MOISTURE PROFILE SENSOR | 09-02-2024 11:22:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GREEN SPECTRUM TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/s ICT International Pty., Australia Model : MPKit Title : Soil Moisture Sensor | 08-02-2024 14:00:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MTN MET INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MTN Met Instruments Pvt. Ltd. Model : MTN051-04 Title : Soil Sensor | 09-02-2024 09:56:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIMIL LIMITED | Item Categories : Soil moisture profile sensor | 335000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BINARY WAVE TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Soil moisture profile sensor | 355000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AARPI ENGINEERING SERVICES | Item Categories : Soil moisture profile sensor | 372000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soil moisture profile sensor | Meter Group | TEROS 54 | 1 | ₹ 335000.000 |