Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Haemoglobin Meter,Accuchek Digital Haemoglobin Strips Box Of 100 Strip,Mission Digital Haem
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4715390 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 15:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEW GALAXY CORPORATION
Contract Value
3635990
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dulal Rajbanshi
Department:
Information Technology Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT SUPPLIERS | - | 10-03-2024 17:46:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | KEVILANS CONSTRUCTION WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-03-2024 20:10:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW GALAXY CORPORATION | - | 10-03-2024 18:11:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW GALAXY CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Haemoglobin Meter,Accuchek Digital Haemoglobin Strips box of 100 strip,Mission Digital Haem | 3635990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARIHANT SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Digital Haemoglobin Meter,Accuchek Digital Haemoglobin Strips box of 100 strip,Mission Digital Haem | 3977560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KEVILANS CONSTRUCTION WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Digital Haemoglobin Meter,Accuchek Digital Haemoglobin Strips box of 100 strip,Mission Digital Haem | 4074850.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Haemoglobin Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 280000.000 |
| Accuchek Digital Haemoglobin Strips box of 100 strip | NA | BOQ Item | 550 | ₹ 1650000.000 |
| Mission Digital Haemoglobin Strips box of 100 strip | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| Ozone Glucometer | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| Ozone Glucometer Testing Strips | NA | BOQ Item | 90000 | ₹ 810000.000 |
| Lancets | NA | BOQ Item | 90000 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| Glucose Pouches | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 350000.000 |
| Measuring Jar OGTT | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 18750.000 |
| Misoprostol Tab | NA | BOQ Item | 23800 | ₹ 140420.000 |
| MVA KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| MMA KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 50820.000 |