Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Cooled Transformer Based 800 Amps Ac Tig Welding Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3512756 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 01, 2023 21:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATE Welding Engineering Robotics and Automation Private Limited | Make : ATE Model : TIG-800-OT Title : Transformer based Oil Cooled TIG Welding Machine | 01-09-2023 09:13:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL WELDING SUPPLY & SERVICES | Make : VULCAN Model : 800A AC TIG WELDING MACHINE (OIL COOLED) Title : 800A AC TIG WELDING MACHINE (OIL COOLED) | 31-07-2023 19:25:51 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LAHARI ENTERPRISES | Make : FRONIUS INDIA PVT LTD Model : MAGIC WAVE 5000 Title : MAGIC WAVE 5000 | 31-08-2023 19:04:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MIRAJ ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MEMCO Model : CLASSIC 600 Title : WELDING TRANSFORMER MACHINE | 28-06-2023 14:56:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATE Welding Engineering Robotics and Automation Private Limited(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : OIL COOLED TRANSFORMER BASED 800AMPS AC-TIG WELDING MACHINE | 2232560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MIRAJ ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL COOLED TRANSFORMER BASED 800AMPS AC-TIG WELDING MACHINE | 5711200.00 | L2 |
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreWelding transformer oil cooled.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMj arc welding transformer air cooled 3 phase mj400 ta sl2830,tig welding machine 3 phase ac dc,gas
Read more
Arc welding set (oil cooled welding transformer)
Arc welding set (oil cooled welding transformer)
Read moreArc welding set (oil cooled welding transformer)
Arc welding set (oil cooled welding transformer)
Read moreof your Industry type