Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Glue Stick (V2),Carbon Papers As Per Is 1551,Clips, Paper As Per Is 5650,Drawing Pin
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4416647
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 31, 2023 00:36
End Date
Expired 04/01/2024

Expired 974 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sumit Gusain
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHANDIGARH TRADERS Make : Whale Model : Glue Stick 15 Grams 01-01-2024 22:44:19 N/A Disqualified
2 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : GLUE STICK 03-01-2024 19:14:21 N/A Qualified
3 NIYA TRADERS Make : NA Model : FEVI GUM STICK 03-01-2024 17:05:37 N/A Qualified
4 SHRI SAI TRADERS Make : GLUE STICK Model : GLUE STICK 8 GM 01-01-2024 22:50:41 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NIYA TRADERS Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),Carbon Papers as per IS 1551,Clips, Paper as per IS 5650,Drawing Pin 2310.00 L1
2 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),Carbon Papers as per IS 1551,Clips, Paper as per IS 5650,Drawing Pin 2720.00 L2
3 SHRI SAI TRADERS Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),Carbon Papers as per IS 1551,Clips, Paper as per IS 5650,Drawing Pin 2780.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise