Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚦 Procurement Opportunity: Push Button Systems 🚦 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Push Button Systems, Specifically Models Labeled "Green" And "Red." 📅 Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Push Button Systems, Procurement, Green, Red, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Push Button Green,Push Button Red
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4792613 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRG TECH PRIVATE LIMITED
585600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Benstar Electronices Private Limited Model : ESSEN PUSH BUTTON PCB2-BA3C Title : ESSEN PUSH BUTTON PCB2-BA3C | 08-04-2024 11:24:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JNR CONSULTANTS | Make : JAI BALAJI Model : PUSHBUTTON Title : PUSH BUTTON GREEN | 08-04-2024 14:13:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | LACHHMAN SINGH & SONS | Make : BCH Electric Ltd Model : TSFB-G Title : PUSH BUTTON GREEN | 15-04-2024 14:31:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S METACRAFT SALES | Make : HOTLINE Model : PUSH BUTTON GREEN TO SPEC NO.TSB068/06 Title : PUSH BUTTON GREEN TO SPEC NO. TSB068/06. MATERIAL CODE 963533470000 | 12-04-2024 14:10:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Oshiv Engineers | Make : VAISHNO Model : Push Button Vaishno Make LT Type 1No+1NC Element Title : Vaishno Push Button LT Type 1No+ 1NC Element - ES1 | 04-04-2024 11:55:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PAWAN GROUP | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PUSH BUTTON | 15-04-2024 00:22:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | PERFECT ENTERPRISES | Make : mentioned in attachments Model : NA Title : CONTROL PANEL ACCESSORIES | 08-04-2024 14:36:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | PRG TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRG Model : PRG Title : PUSH BUTTON GREEN | 12-04-2024 14:23:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHREE BHAGAVATHI ENTERPRISES | Make : TEKNIC Model : AF3+S11 Title : PUSH BUTTON GREEN with 1NO+ 1NC | 31-03-2024 10:54:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUSH BUTTON GREEN | PRG | PRG | 1200 | ₹ 292800.000 |
| PUSH BUTTON RED | PRG | PRG | 1200 | ₹ 292800.000 |
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreProviding science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at b.m.halli village in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district 2) providing science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at gurumitkal harijanwada school in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at b.m.halli village in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district 2) providing science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at gurumitkal harijanwada school in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system,green and soft board to governament higher primary school at boinwada of yadgiri town yadgir taluka
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system,green and soft board to governament higher primary school at boinwada of yadgiri town yadgir taluka
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at maskanalli village in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at maskanalli village in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Read morePackage no3 1) yad2414212519 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board and solar system to government lower primary school at mudbool village 2) yad2414213474 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at ukinal village 3) yad2414213533 at kanaya kollur village 4) yad2414213490 at saidapur village 5) yad24142131217 at gogi village 6) yad24142131212 itaga(s) village
Package no3 1) yad2414212519 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board and solar system to government lower primary school at mudbool village 2) yad2414213474 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at ukinal village 3) yad2414213533 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at kanaya kollur village 4) yad2414213490 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, led and green board to government lower primary school at saidapur village 5) yad24142131217 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and projector to government higher primary school girls at gogi village 6) yad24142131212 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and projector to government higher primary school itaga(s) village
Read morePackage no1 yad2414212467 providing sports equipments tlm green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at vandurga village in shahapur taluka yadgir district 2 yad2414213440 providing sports equipments tlm child nutrition solar system green and soft board computer room improvements and equipments science lab improvements and equipments laptop to government high school boys at shahapur town of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Package no1 yad2414212467 providing sports equipments tlm green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at vandurga village in shahapur taluka yadgir district 2 yad2414213440 providing sports equipments tlm child nutrition solar system green and soft board computer room improvements and equipments science lab improvements and equipments laptop to government high school boys at shahapur town of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Read morePackage no.5 1) yad2414213437 providing sports equipments, tlm, solar system, projector/intergrated led display, green and soft board to government higher primary school at c.p.s shahapur town 2) yad24142131219 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, computer room improvements and equipments, science lab improvements and equipments to government higher primary school at channur (k) village 3) yad2414212949 at aldal village
Package no.5 1) yad2414213437 providing sports equipments, tlm, solar system, projector/intergrated led display, green and soft board to government higher primary school at c.p.s shahapur town in shahapur taluka, yadgir district. 2) yad24142131219 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, computer room improvements and equipments, science lab improvements and equipments to government higher primary school at channur (k) village of shahapur taluka, yadgir district 3) yad2414212949 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, led projector to government higher primary school at aldal village in shahapur of yadgir district.
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at boinwada of yadgir town in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at boinwada of yadgir town in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary urdu central school at yadgir town in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary urdu central school at yadgir town in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Read moreof your Industry type