Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Comprehensive Civil Works Estimate Sought By Central Coalfields Limited 🌧️ Central Coalfields Limited (Cccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking A Composite Estimate For Civil Works As Part Of Its Monsoon Preparation Initiatives. The Scope Of Work Includes: 🚧 Provision Of Hume Pipe Culvert At Various Places Within The Mine. 🏫 Provision Of 4 Nos. Of Portable Rest Shelter. 🧽 Cleaning Of Drain From Hemm Workshop To Quarry. 📍 Location: Peocp, Hazaribagh Area Bid Submission Deadline: 11/05/2024, 5:00 Pm ⏳ Emd: Inr 23,500 Interested Contractors Are Requested To Submit Detailed Estimates, Including Method Statements, Resource Allocation, And Timelines, In Accordance With The Project Specifications. Keywords: Civil Works, Monsoon Preparation, Hume Pipe Culvert, Portable Rest Shelter, Central Coalfields Limited, Peocp, Hazaribagh Area, Composite Estimate, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Composite Estimate Of Civil Works For Monsoon Preparation (Provision Of Hume Pipe Culvert At Various Places Of Mine, Provision Of 04.00 Nos. Of Portable Rest Shelter And Cleaning Of Drain From Hemm Workshop To Quarry) At Peocp Of Hazaribagh Area
|
| Description |
Composite Estimate Of Civil Works For Monsoon Preparation (Provision Of Hume Pipe Culvert At Various Places Of Mine, Provision Of 04.00 Nos. Of Portable Rest Shelter And Cleaning Of Drain From Hemm Workshop To Quarry) At Peocp Of Hazaribagh Area
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_307293_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM(H)/SO(C)/NIT/2024-25/02 Dated 30-04-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 23500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PEOCP, HAZARIBAGH AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=318429 |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Cleaning of drain from hemm workshop to quarry and providing garland drain along mine periphery of peocp under hazaribagh area
Cleaning of drain from hemm workshop to quarry and providing garland drain along mine periphery of peocp under hazaribagh area
Read moreProvision of quarry boulder fencing around the mine edge near duru village at peocp under hazaribagh area
Provision of quarry boulder fencing around the mine edge near duru village at peocp under hazaribagh area
Read moreProvision of water pipeline at agarwa basti under peocp of hazaribagh area
Provision of water pipeline at agarwa basti under peocp of hazaribagh area
Read moreProvision of garland drain, hume pipes and other misc. works for monsoon preparation 24-25 at jocp, hazaribagh area
Provision of garland drain, hume pipes and other misc. works for monsoon preparation 24-25 at jocp, hazaribagh area
Read moreComposite estimate of civil works for monsoon preparation (for provision of hume pipe culvert, strengthening of embankment of jharna nalla, garland drain and road repair) at tsocp of hazaribagh area
Composite estimate of civil works for monsoon preparation (for provision of hume pipe culvert, strengthening of embankment of jharna nalla, garland drain and road repair) at tsocp of hazaribagh area
Read moreComposite estimate of civil works for monsoon preparation (provision of garland drains and portable rest shelter) at kedla ocp of hazaribagh area
Composite estimate of civil works for monsoon preparation (provision of garland drains and portable rest shelter) at kedla ocp of hazaribagh area
Read moreProvision of 04.00 nos. of platform for sitting purpose at raw coal side under kedla washery of hazaribagh area
Provision of 04.00 nos. of platform for sitting purpose at raw coal side under kedla washery of hazaribagh area
Read moreComposite estimate of civil works for monsoon preparation (provision of box culvert at workshop for hemm, drainage around ddu, 1 km garland drains around the periphery of mines and providing 04.00 numbers of portable rest shelter) at tnocp of hazarib
Composite estimate of civil works for monsoon preparation (provision of box culvert at workshop for hemm, drainage around ddu, 1 km garland drains around the periphery of mines and providing 04.00 numbers of portable rest shelter) at tnocp of hazarib
Read moreProvision of barbed wire fencing with rcc posts at mine edge near duru kasmar of peocp, hazaribagh area
Provision of barbed wire fencing with rcc posts at mine edge near duru kasmar of peocp, hazaribagh area
Read moreof your Industry type