Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Regiment Flag,Duty Jco Band Of Brass,Duty Jco Band Of Cloth,Rp Band Of Cloth,Stick For Orderly Kit,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4072570 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 18:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RUDRANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2023 16:55:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Manohar Lal Traders | - | 20-10-2023 14:33:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE SAI TRADERS | - | 20-10-2023 15:22:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SAI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Regiment Flag,Duty JCO Band of Brass,Duty JCO Band of Cloth,RP Band of Cloth,Stick for Orderly Kit, | 145390.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Manohar Lal Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Regiment Flag,Duty JCO Band of Brass,Duty JCO Band of Cloth,RP Band of Cloth,Stick for Orderly Kit, | 150350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RUDRANSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Regiment Flag,Duty JCO Band of Brass,Duty JCO Band of Cloth,RP Band of Cloth,Stick for Orderly Kit, | 156080.00 | L3 |