Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Customized Amc/Cmc Opportunity For Pre Owned Defence Products 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For Customized Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) / Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc) Services For Pre Owned Defence Products. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Maintaining And Servicing Defence Equipment Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Experience, And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Amc/Cmc, Pre Owned Defence Products, Maintenance Services, Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Hpc; Hp; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Not
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4921245 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (ace)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONCEPT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-05-2024 16:02:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUNFIRE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-05-2024 15:43:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | UNIQUE SOLUTIONS | 17-05-2024 10:40:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONCEPT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - HPC; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Not | 4620000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Unique Solutions Company | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - HPC; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Not | 5560160.00 | L2 |