Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mild Steel Flat To Iof 13.3 Equivalent To Bs 970 Pt 1 1983 Gd 070 M20 In H. R/Forged & Normalised
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4756975 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : MILD STEEL FLAT TO BS 970 PT-1 1983 GD 070 M20 Title : MILD STEEL FLAT TO BS 970 PT-1 1983 GD 070 M20 | 22-03-2024 18:27:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : MILD STEEL FLAT 35 MM THICK x 115 MM x 600 MM Title : MILD STEEL FLAT 35 MM THICK x 115 MM x 600 MM LONG TO GRADE 070M20 | 12-03-2024 14:38:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : ITC Title : multiple quality of flats and rounds | 12-03-2024 09:52:52 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL FLAT TO IOF 13.3 EQUIVALENT TO BS 970 PT-1 1983 GD 070 M20 IN H. R/FORGED & NORMALISED | 43200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL FLAT TO IOF 13.3 EQUIVALENT TO BS 970 PT-1 1983 GD 070 M20 IN H. R/FORGED & NORMALISED | 83190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL FLAT TO IOF 13.3 EQUIVALENT TO BS 970 PT-1 1983 GD 070 M20 IN H. R/FORGED & NORMALISED | 135000.00 | L3 |