Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coupling, Input Shaft, Src,Coupling Assly, Dwn: Spm021.224. 00.028 A,Coupling, Dwn: 021.079. 00.001 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4156914 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
P.G.ENGINEERING WORKSP.G.ENGINEERING WORKSP.G.ENGINEERING WORKS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avinash Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M S ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : Title : | 11-11-2023 15:31:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MACKEIL & COMPANY PVT. LTD. | Make : Mackeil & Company Pvt. Ltd. Model : FLAPPER COUPLING Title : FLAPPER COUPLING | 10-11-2023 12:59:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MACRO TECH ENGINEERS | Make : MACRO TECH ENGINEERS Model : Coupling, Input Shaft Title : Coupling, Input Shaft | 11-11-2023 11:39:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | P.G.ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OWN Model : OWN Title : DRILL | 11-11-2023 13:21:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRILL | OWN | OWN | 2 | ₹ 84712.000 |
| DRILL | OWN | OWN | 2 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| DRILL | OWN | OWN | 1 | ₹ 92500.000 |