Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services External Safety Audit As Per The Maharashtra Factories Safety Audit Rules
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4998250 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 00:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Niranjan Naik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FS ACADEMY OF EXCELLENCE | 01-06-2024 12:37:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SAF TECH SERVICES | 10-06-2024 12:46:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MS CERTIFICATION SERVICES PVT LTD | 06-06-2024 16:45:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL SAFETY COUNCIL | 04-06-2024 12:22:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | P N KULKARNI & CO | 08-06-2024 17:15:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 01-06-2024 17:38:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | QUALITY SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-06-2024 11:01:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RADIANCE SAFETY SOLUTIONS | 08-06-2024 16:50:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SANMARG ENGINEERING VALIDATION AND ASSESSMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-06-2024 15:36:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SIGMA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 10-06-2024 09:38:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SMARTEST CONSULTANTS ( PROP. TAKLIKAR VENKATESH ) | 08-06-2024 12:42:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TECHNOMAX ENGINEERS. (PROP. SHAILESH PRAKASHCHAND SHAH) | 08-06-2024 17:26:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | VECTRAS | 10-06-2024 09:53:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VRAG ENTERPRISES | 08-06-2024 19:55:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FS ACADEMY OF EXCELLENCE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit as per the Maharashtra Factories Safety Audit Rules | 148500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VRAG ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit as per the Maharashtra Factories Safety Audit Rules | 188800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANMARG ENGINEERING VALIDATION AND ASSESSMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit as per the Maharashtra Factories Safety Audit Rules | 190605.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MS CERTIFICATION SERVICES PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit as per the Maharashtra Factories Safety Audit Rules | 212400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | QUALITY SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit as per the Maharashtra Factories Safety Audit Rules | 324500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S SAF TECH SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit as per the Maharashtra Factories Safety Audit Rules | 342200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | P N KULKARNI & CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit as per the Maharashtra Factories Safety Audit Rules | 342200.00 | L6 |
| 8 | SMARTEST CONSULTANTS ( PROP. TAKLIKAR VENKATESH )( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit as per the Maharashtra Factories Safety Audit Rules | 342200.00 | L6 |
| 9 | VECTRAS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit as per the Maharashtra Factories Safety Audit Rules | 376420.00 | L7 |
| 10 | TECHNOMAX ENGINEERS. (PROP. SHAILESH PRAKASHCHAND SHAH)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit as per the Maharashtra Factories Safety Audit Rules | 424800.00 | L8 |
| 11 | RADIANCE SAFETY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit as per the Maharashtra Factories Safety Audit Rules | 424800.00 | L8 |
| 12 | NATIONAL SAFETY COUNCIL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit as per the Maharashtra Factories Safety Audit Rules | 672600.00 | L9 |
| 13 | SIGMA CONSULTANCY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit as per the Maharashtra Factories Safety Audit Rules | 826000.00 | L10 |
| 14 | QMS INDIA LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit as per the Maharashtra Factories Safety Audit Rules | 941640.00 | L11 |