Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Carbon Steel Pipes (Api X52) 🛢️ The Department Of Public Enterprises, Under The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Carbon Steel Pipes Conforming To Api X52 Specifications. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Competitive Pricing, Adhering To The American Petroleum Institute (Api) Standards. This Procurement Is A Strategic Opportunity For Suppliers With A Proven Track Record In Delivering High Quality Carbon Steel Pipes. Keywords: Carbon Steel Pipes, Api X52, Procurement, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbon Steel Pipes (Api X52)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4839397 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS
1077300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : Carbon Steel Pipes (API X52) | 12-04-2024 17:18:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | champak industries | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : INDIAN MAKE Title : Carbon Steel Pipes (API X52) ( Q3) | 11-04-2024 12:08:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | Make : ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS Model : SEAMLESS PIPE Title : SEAMLESS PIPE | 06-04-2024 12:43:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mokshi Industries Pvt.Ltd., Model : BLACK CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE:250 NB SCH:1 Title : BLACK CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE: 250 NB SCH: 120, API 5L PSL1 X 52 (CLASS) | 15-04-2024 12:26:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PANNANI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CS SEAMLESS 250 NB SCH 40 Title : CS SEAMLESS 250 NB SCH 40 | 15-04-2024 07:49:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAJAT METALS | Make : Carbon Steel Pipes (API X52) Model : Carbon Steel Pipes (API X52) Title : Carbon Steel Pipes (API X52) | 13-04-2024 20:30:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : BLACK CS SMLS PIPE 250NB SCH120 API 5L PSL1 X52 Model : BLACK CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE 250NB SCH120 API Title : BLACK CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE 250NB SCH120 API 5L PSL1 X52 (CLASS) | 15-04-2024 11:13:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | VARDHAMAN EXPORTS | Make : VARDHAMAN EXPORTS Model : CS / SS / AS PIPES Title : CS / SS / AS PIPES | 14-04-2024 14:54:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS(MII) | Item Categories : Carbon Steel Pipes (API X52) | 912966.10 | L1 |
| 2 | champak industries (MII) | Item Categories : Carbon Steel Pipes (API X52) | 961016.95 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAMLESS PIPE | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | SEAMLESS PIPE | 30 | ₹ 1077300.000 |
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read morePurchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Purchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreof your Industry type