Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ ๏ธ Procurement Opportunity: 62.5 Kva Silent Generator Set ๐ซ๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A 62.5 Kva Silent Trolley Mounted Diesel Engine Generator Set. ๐ซ๐ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Silent Generator Set, Trolley Mounted, Diesel Engine, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
62.5 Kva Silent Generator Set Trolley Mounted Diesel Engine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4979644 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | Make : Kirloskar Model : 62.5KVA silent generator Title : 62.5KVA silent generator | 26-06-2024 22:08:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : HANUMAN Model : GENR SET (62.5KVA) TROLLEY MTD Title : GENR SET (62.5KVA) TROLLEY MTD | 27-06-2024 10:12:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARISON Model : HARISON62.5KVA Title : HARISON62.5KVA | 27-06-2024 10:35:00 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KALESHAWARI POWER PRODUCT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KALESHWARI Model : 62.5 KVA DG SET Title : 62.5 KVA DG SET | 24-06-2024 23:27:58 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | OM ENTERPRISES | Make : OM Model : GENR SET (62.5KVA) TROLLEY MTD Title : GENR SET (62.5KVA) TROLLEY MTD | 27-06-2024 10:41:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PARVEEN TRADING COMPANY | Make : Sudhir Cummins Model : 62.5KVA silent generator Title : 62.5KVA silent generator | 26-06-2024 22:11:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SPAIN ELECTRONOTICS | Make : SECI Model : SECI G-62.5 Title : SECI 62.5 KVA Auto Fuel Efficient Adv. DG Set | 26-06-2024 22:08:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreSupplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Read moreSilent diesel generator set
For supply, installation, testing, commissioning, shed and construction of foundation of 1 no cpcb 4 approved 58.5 kva single phase outdoor type silent diesel generator set for office of the block development officer, rajnagar at rajnagar.
Read moreDiesel generato 62.5kva at barkagaon,diesel generator 62.5kva at sisf camp,diesel generator 125kva
Read more
Supply of 62.5kva, 3 phase diesel generator set.
Supply of 62.5kva, 3 phase diesel generator set.&#x0d &#x0d
Read moreNon-comprehensive amc for diesel generator set-62.5kva
Non-comprehensive amc for diesel generator set-62.5kva crompton greaves with alternator-amf panel)
Read moreNon-comprehensive amc for diesel generator set-62.5kva
Non-comprehensive amc for diesel generator set-62.5kva crompton greaves with alternator-amf panel
Read moreof your Industry type