Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Television,Projector,Multifuntion Machine,Accessories
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Commerce | Ministry of Commerce and Industry |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3959182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DIGITAL POWER SYSTEMS
Contract Value
2126496
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Thalapathy Ram Kumar K T
Ministry:
Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department:
Department Of Commerce
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Foreign Trade (dgft)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTARIKSH ENTERPRISES | - | 24-09-2023 11:17:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIGITAL POWER SYSTEMS | - | 23-09-2023 18:54:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SS ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2023 10:38:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VB SYSTEMS | - | 25-09-2023 09:32:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL POWER SYSTEMS(MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Television,Projector,Multifuntion machine,Accessories | 2126496.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VB SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Television,Projector,Multifuntion machine,Accessories | 2346419.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Television,Projector,Multifuntion machine,Accessories | 2438184.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 1456380.000 |
| Television | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 317336.000 |
| Projector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 199720.000 |
| Multifuntion machine | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 109520.000 |
| Accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43540.000 |