Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ก๏ธ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Seating Components ๐๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Seating Components, Including: ๐ธ Cover Assy Clutch ๐ธ Cushion Assy Rh Front ๐ธ Cushion Assy Lh Front ๐ธ Back Assy Rh ๐ธ Back Assy Lh ๐ธ Weather Strips ๐๏ธ Deadline: July 12, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Seating Components, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover Assy Clutch,Cushion Assy Rh Front,Cushion Assy Lh Front,Back Assy Rh,Back Assy Lh,Weather Str
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5070659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RUDRANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 16:03:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE SAI TRADERS | - | 09-07-2024 16:32:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRIMURTI TRADERS | - | 07-07-2024 20:39:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRIMURTI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cover Assy Clutch,Cushion Assy RH Front,Cushion Assy LH Front,Back Assy RH,Back Assy LH,Weather Str | 18360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RUDRANSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cover Assy Clutch,Cushion Assy RH Front,Cushion Assy LH Front,Back Assy RH,Back Assy LH,Weather Str | 19390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE SAI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cover Assy Clutch,Cushion Assy RH Front,Cushion Assy LH Front,Back Assy RH,Back Assy LH,Weather Str | 20510.00 | L3 |