Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Network Attached Storage (Nas) Device,Workstation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3610186 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 00:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NATIONAL INDUSTRIESPixaarNext LLP
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXPRESSION | Make : NETBYTES Model : SRS1 | 03-07-2023 15:02:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MEGA INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fusionstor Model : NETWORK ATTCAHED STORAGE WITH 16 TB | 03-07-2023 18:09:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Qnap Model : Qnap TS-873A-8G (60Tb) 3610186 | 03-07-2023 13:19:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Make : Tyrone Model : Tyrone Opslag FS2-S2AC-12-SWB36101860207 | 03-07-2023 10:28:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PARITY INFOTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACCELERON LABS Model : A100 | 03-07-2023 18:49:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PixaarNext LLP | Make : PixaarNeXT Model : PIXAARNEXT ZERO SILVER | 08-07-2023 11:54:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PRATHAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NETBYTES Model : SRS1 | 03-07-2023 14:34:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qnap Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device, On Site OEM Warranty 3 Years Standard | Qnap | Qnap TS-873A-8G (60Tb) 3610186 | 6 | ₹ 1627920.000 |
| PixaarNeXT Workstation With Intel Core i7 12700 Processor 32 GB | PixaarNeXT | PIXAARNEXT ZERO SILVER | 18 | ₹ 2430000.000 |
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreChhapra sewerage network scheme under amrut 2.0
Chhapra sewerage network scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreHajipur sewerage network and stp scheme under amrut 2.0
Hajipur sewerage network and stp scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreHouse connection under digha-kankarbagh network under namami gangge.
House connection under digha-kankarbagh network under namami gangge.
Read moreWork of o&m of stage 1,2,3 network flow meters coming under aee(ufw) subdivision
Bulk flow meters
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreProvn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Read moreof your Industry type