Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plywood 6 Mm,Steel Mild Sheet,Angle Iron 20 X20 X3 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3696275
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 15, 2023 15:04
End Date
Expired 25/07/2023

Expired 1140 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS - 25-07-2023 02:49:08 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S VARDHMAN AUTO ENTERPRISE - 24-07-2023 21:59:09 MII Qualified
3 SPARES CORPORATION - 25-07-2023 03:06:59 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PLYWOOD 6MM,STEEL MILD SHEET,ANGLE IRON 20X20X3MM 28468.00 L1
2 M/S VARDHMAN AUTO ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : PLYWOOD 6MM,STEEL MILD SHEET,ANGLE IRON 20X20X3MM 32665.00 L2
3 SPARES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PLYWOOD 6MM,STEEL MILD SHEET,ANGLE IRON 20X20X3MM 38165.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise