Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: 6 Axes Horizontal Spm Turning And Boring Machine 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 6 Axes Horizontal Spm Turning And Boring Machine. 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: May 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Procurement Is A Strategic Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Delivering Advanced Machinery With Precision And Reliability. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: 6 Axes Horizontal Spm Turning And Boring Machine, Defence, Procurement, Advanced Machinery, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
6 Axes Horizontal Spm Turning And Boring Machine
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4812227
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 22, 2024 16:48
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 847 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg (mss)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 VS TECHNOLOGIES Make : Universal Model : 6 AXES HORIZONTAL SPM TURNING AND BORING MACHINE Title : 6 AXES HORIZONTAL SPM TURNING AND BORING MACHINE 11-05-2024 12:30:20 MII Qualified
2 CIERA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : 6 AXES HORIZONTAL SPM MACHINE Model : 6 AXES SPM Title : 6 AXES HORIZONTAL SPM TURNING AND BORING MACHINE 09-05-2024 18:12:46 MII Qualified
3 ROHIT SAI CNC TECHNOLOGIES Make : 6 AXES HORIZONTAL SPM TURNING AND BORING MACHINE Model : 6 AXES HORIZONTAL SPM TURNING AND BORING MACHINE Title : 6 AXES HORIZONTAL SPM TURNING AND BORING MACHINE 11-05-2024 20:41:31 MII Qualified
4 Sahil Alloys and machine Tools Make : Suraj Model : SPM 5000 Title : 6 AXES HORIZONTAL SPM TURNING AND BORING MACHINE 12-05-2024 17:22:30 N/A Disqualified
5 SUNKAP AUTOMATION LIMITED Make : 6 AXES HORIZONTAL SPM TURNING AND BORING MACHINE Model : 6 AXES HORIZONTAL SPM TURNING AND BORING MACHINE Title : 6 AXES HORIZONTAL SPM TURNING AND BORING MACHINE 11-05-2024 21:07:59 MII Qualified
6 VEDASYA ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Vedasya Engineering Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Model : V-SPM-01 Title : 6 AXES HORIZONTAL SPM TURNING AND BORING MACHINE 11-05-2024 18:46:03 MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise