Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Installation Of High Density Poly Ethylene Made Anti Kite Net
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MADHYANCHAL VIDYUT VITARAN NIGAM LIMITED LUCKNOW | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4451381 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 00:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Arora Trading Co.
628184
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arora Trading Co. | Make : NA Model : SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH DENSITY POLY ETHY Title : SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH DENSITY POLY ETHYLENE MADE ANTI KITE NET | 18-01-2024 18:22:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH DENSITY POLY ETHY Title : SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH DENSITY POLY ETHYLENE MADE ANTI KITE NET | 18-01-2024 18:30:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S CHAWLA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH DENSITY POLY ETHY Title : SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH DENSITY POLY ETHYLENE MADE ANTI KITE NET | 18-01-2024 18:36:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arora Trading Co.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH DENSITY POLY ETHYLENE MADE ANTI KITE NET | 628184.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH DENSITY POLY ETHYLENE MADE ANTI KITE NET | 636633.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S CHAWLA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH DENSITY POLY ETHYLENE MADE ANTI KITE NET | 651832.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH DENSITY POLY ETHYLENE MADE ANTI KITE NET | NA | SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH DENSITY POLY ETHY | 1 | ₹ 628184.000 |
Supply & installation of 6 nos high mast light at different wards in nagar panchayat barari.
Supply & installation of 6 nos high mast light at different wards in nagar panchayat barari.
Read moreSupply & installation of anti climbing device (acd) in the 132kv ramnagar- valmikinagar- surajpura (nepal) transmission line under td/bettiah of transmission circle, motihari.
Supply & installation of anti climbing device (acd) in the 132kv ramnagar- valmikinagar- surajpura (nepal) transmission line under td/bettiah of transmission circle, motihari.
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning with five years comprehensive maintainance contract of on grid connected solar power plant (with net meter) at taldev tal mahabaleshwar dist. satara
Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning with five years comprehensive maintainance contract of on grid connected solar power plant (with net meter) at taldev tal mahabaleshwar dist. satara
Read moreTarpauline industrial sheet made from high density poly ethylene (hdpe)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type