Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Mechanical, Thermal; Mass And Volume, Dimension, Temperature, Pressure; Nabl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6086269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 25, 2025 20:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2025
Expired 511 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MODULAR EQUIPMENTS AND MACHINE TECHNOLOGY
Contract Value
18349
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Gowthami L.k
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Cement Corporation Of India Limited (cci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB INSTRUMENTS COMPANY | 07-04-2025 19:44:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | 08-04-2025 14:00:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AXISCAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2025 12:54:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EONAIR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-04-2025 12:12:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HI TECH CALIBRATION SERVICES | 07-04-2025 18:39:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MODULAR EQUIPMENTS AND MACHINE TECHNOLOGY | 02-04-2025 14:06:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-04-2025 13:34:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODULAR EQUIPMENTS AND MACHINE TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Mass and Volume, Dimension, Temperature, Pressure; NABL | 15419.33 | L1 |
| 2 | EONAIR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Mass and Volume, Dimension, Temperature, Pressure; NABL | 18449.15 | L2 |
| 3 | HI TECH CALIBRATION SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Mass and Volume, Dimension, Temperature, Pressure; NABL | 27100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AXISCAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Mass and Volume, Dimension, Temperature, Pressure; NABL | 32100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Mass and Volume, Dimension, Temperature, Pressure; NABL | 36000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AB INSTRUMENTS COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Mass and Volume, Dimension, Temperature, Pressure; NABL | 44400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Mass and Volume, Dimension, Temperature, Pressure; NABL | 103771.19 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Mass and Volume, Dimension, Temperature, Pressure; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite) | Calibration Services | 1 | ₹ 18349.000 |