Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Amc Of Dg Set 500 Kva; Cummins Dg Set; Annual Maintenan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4131220 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 21, 2023 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAKSON VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
340899.87
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ganesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Textiles
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Office Of Development Commissioner For Handlooms
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAKSON VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-01-2024 10:37:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEXT STEP LIGHTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-12-2023 12:43:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAKSON VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC OF DG SET 500 KVA; CUMMINS DG SET; Annual Maintenan | 340899.87 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC OF DG SET 500 KVA; CUMMINS DG SET; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 1 | ₹ 340899.870 |